Add Your Blog | | Signup
Sitting on Pens · 5d ago

SSW2-123 Dilly Beans

Are you blinded by all the sparkle on this card?  I kinda went crazy selecting the busiest paper that I owned to make this card!!It's Wednesday and that means it's time for another challenge...
Sitting on Pens · 1w ago

Wishing "Shoe" Well

Is this guy not a riot?!!  I love his kick-y boots and that cheesy grin (plus the wobble I put on his back) ... and suddenly he is just the perfect image!!  I also wanted to show that "Chet"...
Sitting on Pens · 1W ago

SS484: Boo-Frickity-Hoo

It's Saturday and time for another challenge over on the Sketch Saturday blog. This week we are sponsored by Drawn With Character.  Our winner will receive 3 free digi-images.  Cool.  I have...
Sitting on Pens · 1W ago

Howl-A-Ween

I gotta admit ... I don't ever get tired of making Halloween cards.  Halloween is one of my very favorite holidays. Which is why I was so sad when my boys told me that they don't want to Tri...
Sitting on Pens · 2W ago

More Halloween Cards

I am sooo sick of all the drizzly rain.  Too cold and wet!  It IS the perfect excuse to stay inside and craft tho.My second card uses the sketch over on the Freshly Made Sketch site.  I deci...
Sitting on Pens · 2W ago

SSW2-122: Little Blue Button

Sooo, I got in a huge hurry to mail a few of my cards.  I quickly mailed this one off to a sick loved one and I didn't really notice that my picture was so terrible.  Sorry.  If you squint a...
Sitting on Pens · 3W ago

2 More Halloween Cards

I'm finishing up two more to add to my stash.  I'm using the sketch from over on The Paper Players site. It was perfect for this darling Pure Innocence image from My Favorite Things.It was a...
Sitting on Pens · 3W ago

Happy Shaky, Shivery Halloween

I need 20 Halloween cards, so I'm off to make those (see I TOLD you that I would get distracted from finishing my Christmas cards!)  I decided to use a few of my interactive stamp sets.  Thi...
Sitting on Pens · 3W ago

SS 482 Fred She Said

Yep, starting my Christmas cards.  It seems like I always start with good intentions but then ... but then.  Yeah. So here I am ... trying to finish early, but I don't think anyone will be s...
Sitting on Pens · 1M ago

TMS 420 "Fried" But In a Different Way

Yes, I'm fried ... but unfortunately mine does NOT involve the beach, sun and a margarita.  I am fried aka - super tired.  I had 2 meetings in Denver and ugly traffic on the I.  Can I just s...